All postgraduate students must:

  • have completed at least 12 years of schooling from the first grade to the completion of high school,
  • submit all their academic records to the Italian Embassy of the Country where the title is earned to have them legalized and translated by a recognized  agency that will appointed by the Embassy itself,
  • apply for the Declaration of value of your last academic title earned to Italian Embassy of the Country where the title is earned.  (EX: if a Canadian student has obtained his/her own academic title in the United States, he/she must request the Declaration of Value to the Italian Embassy based in the United States)

 

download requirements